WKU

Conference USA Football Schedule, TV, Game Times, Lines, Predictions

Nov 28, 2014; Huntington, WV, USA; A general view of the C-USA conference logo at Joan C. Edwards Stadium before the game between the Marshall Thundering Herd and the Western Kentucky Hiltoppers. Mandatory Credit: Mark Zerof-USA TODAY Sports

Nov 28, 2014; Huntington, WV, USA; A general view of the C-USA conference logo at Joan C. Edwards Stadium before the game between the Marshall Thundering Herd and the Western Kentucky Hiltoppers. Mandatory Credit: Mark Zerof-USA TODAY Sports


The Conference USA 2016 football schedule, TV, lines and predictions


2016 Conference USA College Football Schedule

All times Eastern, games ranked by most intriguing of each week to the least.

Friday, September 2

2. Rice at WKU
8:00 PM CBSSN L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY
Line: WKU -14.5
June Prediction: Western Kentucky 38, Rice 24

3. Indiana at FIU
7:30 PM ESPNU FIU Stadium, Miami, FL
Line: Indiana -7
June Prediction: Indiana 45, Florida International 27

4. Charlotte at Louisville
7:00 PM ESPN3 Papa John’s Cardinal Stadium, Louisville, KY
Line: Louisville -38
June Prediction: Louisville 45, Charlotte 13

Saturday, September 3

1. Louisiana Tech at Arkansas
4:00 PM SECN Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville, AR
Line: Arkansas -20.5
June Prediction: Arkansas 40, Louisiana Tech 17

3. Southern Miss at Kentucky
7:30 PM ESPNU Commonwealth Stadium, Lexington, KY
Line: Kentucky -7
June Prediction: Kentucky 35, Southern Miss 27

5. New Mexico State at UTEP
8:00 PM Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX
Line: UTEP -8
June Prediction: UTEP 30, New Mexico State 24

6. SMU at North Texas
7:00 PM Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX
Line: SMU -12
June Prediction: SMU 37, North Texas 27

7. Southern Illinois at Florida Atlantic
FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL
Line: No Line
June Prediction: Florida Atlantic 40, Southern Illinois 31

8. Alabama State at UTSA
Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Line: No Line
June Prediction: UTSA 31, Alabama State 20

9. Hampton at Old Dominion
S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA
Line: No Line
June Prediction: Old Dominion 41, Hampton 16

10. Alabama A&M at Middle Tennessee
7:00 PM Floyd Stadium, Murfreesboro, TN
Line: No Line
June Prediction: Middle Tennessee 55, Alabama A&M 10

Friday, September 9

3. Maryland at FIU
7:30 PM CBSSN FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

Saturday, September 10

1. WKU at Alabama
3:30 PM ESPN2 Bryant-Denny Stadium, Tuscaloosa, AL

2. Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt
4:00 PM SECN Vanderbilt Stadium, Nashville, TN

4. Florida Atlantic at Miami
6:00 PM ESPN3 New Miami Stadium, Miami, FL

5. Rice at Army
12:00 PM CBSSN Michie Stadium, West Point, NY

6. UTEP at Texas
7:00 PM Longhorn Network, Royal Texas Memorial Stadium, Austin, TX

7. Old Dominion at Appalachian State
Kidd Brewer Stadium, Boone, NC

8. UTSA at Colorado State
Hughes Stadium , Fort Collins, CO

9. Elon at Charlotte
5:00 PM McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

10. South Carolina State at Louisiana Techv
7:00 PM Joe Aillet Stadium, Ruston, LA

11. Bethune-Cookman at North Texas
7:00 PM Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX

12. Morgan State at Marshall
6:00 PM Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

13. Savannah State at Southern Miss
7:00 PM M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

Friday, September 16

3. Baylor at Rice
8:00 PM ESPN Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

7. Arizona State at UTSA
9:30 PM ESPN2 Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

Saturday, September 17

1. Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech
7:00 PM Fox Sports Net, Jones AT&T Stadium, Lubbock, TX

2. Florida Atlantic at Kansas State
2:30 PM Fox Sports Net, Bill Snyder Family Stadium, Manhattan, KS

4. Akron at Marshall
12:00 PM CBSSN Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

5. Middle Tennessee at Bowling Green
12:00 PM ESPN3 Doyt Perry Stadium, Bowling Green, OH

6. Army at UTEP
7:00 PM American, Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

8. Old Dominion at NC State
6:00 PM ESPN3 Carter-Finley Stadium, Raleigh, NC

9. Troy at Southern Miss
7:00 PM beIN Sports, M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

10. North Texas at Florida
7:30 PM ESPNU, Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, Gainesville, FL

11. FIU at Massachusetts
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA

12. WKU at Miami Univ.
3:30 PM ESPN3 Yager Stadium, Oxford, OH

13. Eastern Michigan at Charlotte
6:00 PM McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

Saturday, September 24

1. Louisiana Tech at Middle Tennessee
7:00 PM American, Floyd Stadium, Murfreesboro, TN

2. Louisville at Marshall
8:00 PM CBS Sports Network, Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

3. Vanderbilt at WKU
4:30 PM CBS Sports Network, L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY

4. Southern Miss at UTEP
8:00 PM Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

5. UCF at FIU
7:00 PM beIN Sports, FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

6. North Texas at Rice
Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

7. Ball State at Florida Atlantic
FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL

8. UTSA at Old Dominion
S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA

9. Charlotte at Temple
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA

Saturday, October 1

1. Marshall at Pittsburgh
Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA

2. Florida Atlantic at FIU
7:00 PM beIN Sports, FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

3. Rice at Southern Miss
M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

4. UTEP at Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM American, Joe Aillet Stadium, Ruston, LA

5. Old Dominion at Charlotte
McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

6. Middle Tennessee at North Texas
Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX

7. Houston Baptist at WKU
8:00 PM L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY

Saturday, October 8

1. WKU at Louisiana Tech
8:00 PM CBS Sports Network, Joe Aillet Stadium, Ruston, LA

2. Southern Miss at UTSA
12:00 PM American, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

3. FIU at UTEP
Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

4. Charlotte at Florida Atlantic
FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL

5. Massachusetts at Old Dominion
S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA

6. Marshall at North Texas
7:00 PM American, Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX

Saturday, October 15

1. WKU at Middle Tennessee
2:30 PM Floyd Stadium, Murfreesboro, TN

2. Southern Miss at LSU
Tiger Stadium , Baton Rouge, LA

3. Florida Atlantic at Marshall
7:00 PM American, Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

4. UTSA at Rice
7:00 PM beIN Sports, Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

5. FIU at Charlotte
6:00 PM McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

6. Louisiana Tech at Massachusetts
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA

Saturday, October 22

1. Middle Tennessee at Missouri
Memorial Stadium/Faurot Field, Columbia, MO

2. Louisiana Tech at FIU
FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

3. Old Dominion at WKU
7:00 PM American, L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY

4. UTEP at UTSA
Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

5. North Texas at Army
12:00 PM CBS Sports Network, Michie Stadium, West Point, NY

6. Charlotte at Marshall
5:30 PM beIN Sports, Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

7. Prairie View A&M at Rice
Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

Saturday, October 29

1. Marshall at Southern Miss
7:00 PM American, M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

2. Middle Tennessee at FIU
FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

3. WKU at Florida Atlantic
3:30 PM American, FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL

4. Rice at Louisiana Tech
Joe Aillet Stadium, Ruston, LA

5. Old Dominion at UTEP
Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

6. North Texas at UTSA
Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

Saturday, November 5

1. FIU at WKU
5:30 PM beIN Sports, L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY

2. Florida Atlantic at Rice
Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

3. Marshall at Old Dominion
7:00 PM American, S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA

4. UTSA at Middle Tennessee
Floyd Stadium, Murfreesboro, TN

5. Louisiana Tech at North Texas
Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX

6. Charlotte at Southern Miss
3:30 PM American, M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

7. Houston Baptist at UTEP
Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

Saturday, November 12

1. Middle Tennessee at Marshall
7:00 PM American, Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

2. UTEP at Florida Atlantic
FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL

3. Southern Miss at Old Dominion
3:30 PM American, S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA

4. UTSA at Louisiana Tech
Joe Aillet Stadium, Ruston, LA

5. Rice at Charlotte
McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

6. North Texas at WKU
3:30 PM L.T. Smith Stadium, Bowling Green, KY

Saturday, November 19

1. Marshall at FIU
7:00 PM American, FIU Stadium, Miami, FL

2. UTEP at Rice
Rice Stadium, Houston, TX

3. Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic
FAU Football Stadium, Boca Raton, FL

4. Southern Miss at North Texas
5:30 PM beIN Sports, Mean Green Stadium, Denton, TX

5. Middle Tennessee at Charlotte
2:00 PM McColl-Richardson Field, Charlotte, NC

6. UTSA at Texas A&M
Kyle Field, College Station, TX

Friday, November 25

2. Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss
ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU, M. M. Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg, MS

Saturday, November 26

1. WKU at Marshall
Joan C. Edwards Stadium, Huntington, WV

3. Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee
5:30 PM beIN Sports, Floyd Stadium, Murfreesboro, TN

4. FIU at Old Dominion
S.B. Ballard Stadium, Norfolk, VA

5. Rice at Stanford
Stanford Stadium, Stanford, CA

6. North Texas at UTEP
Sun Bowl, El Paso, TX

7. Charlotte at UTSA
Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

Saturday, December 3

C-USA Championship Game